Login or register  
TV

Dean Hargrove

Mostly Credited As: Dean Hargrove
Birth Name: Maurice Dean Hargrove
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1938 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Iola, Kansas



Dean Hargrove is 75 years old and was born on July 27, 1938.
He is known for the show Matlock (Creator).
He was born in Iola, Kansas (USA)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


As If (UK) (2001)• Executive Producer
Columbo (1971)• Producer
Diagnosis Murder (1993)• Executive Producer
Father Dowling Mysteries (1989)• Executive Producer
• Developer
Hex (2004)• Executive Producer
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968)• Story Consultant
Jake and the Fatman (1987)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Matlock (1986)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990)• Executive Producer
• Creator
McCloud (1970)• Producer
Murder 101 (2006)• Executive Producer
Jane Doe (2005)• Creator
Tequila and Bonetti (1992)• Producer
Dear Detective (1979)• Producer
Demons (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Murder 101 (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder 101 01x01 Jan/07/2006 As: Writer
Jane Doe (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vanishing Act 01x01 Jan/21/2005 As: Writer
Diagnosis Murder (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Diagnosis of Murder   Jan/05/1992 As: Writer
An Explosive Murder 04x08 Oct/31/1996 As: Writer
Pilot   Unaired As: Writer
Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flashback 01x06 Apr/12/1990 As: Story, Teleplay
Matlock (1986) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Hunting Party (2) 04x02 Sep/19/1989 As: Story
The Hunting Party (1) 04x01 Sep/19/1989 As: Story
The Doctors 01x25 May/12/1987 As: Writer
Diary of a Perfect Murder (2) 01x02 Mar/03/1986 As: Writer
Diary of a Perfect Murder (1) 01x01 Mar/03/1986 As: Writer
Jake and the Fatman (1987) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Brother, Can You Spare a Dime? 01x07 Oct/27/1987 As: Story
Happy Days Are Here Again 01x01 Sep/26/1987 As: Story
McCoy (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Take 01x02 Nov/30/1975 As: Writer
The Big Ripoff   Mar/11/1975 As: Writer
Columbo (1971) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Swan Song 03x07 Mar/03/1974 As: Writer
Mind over Mayhem 03x06 Feb/18/1974 As: Writer
Candidate for Crime 03x03 Nov/04/1973 As: Writer
Ransom for a Dead Man   Mar/01/1971 As: Teleplay
McCloud (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Disposal Man 02x04 Dec/29/1971 As: Writer
The Name of the Game (1968) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
High Card 02x11 Dec/05/1969 As: Writer
The Emissary 02x04 Oct/10/1969 As: Writer
An Agent for the Plaintiff 01x26 Mar/21/1969 As: Writer
The White Birch 01x11 Nov/29/1968 As: Teleplay
It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
When Good Friends Get Together 01x09 Mar/12/1968 As: Writer
Totally By Design 01x06 Feb/20/1968 As: Writer
When Boy Meets Girl 01x03 Jan/30/1968 As: Writer
The Rat Patrol (1966) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Never Say Die Raid 02x25 Mar/11/1968 As: Writer
The Darkest Raid 02x06 Oct/16/1967 As: Writer
The Hour Glass Raid 01x29 Apr/03/1967 As: Writer
Dundee and the Culhane (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dead Man's Brief 01x05 Oct/04/1967 As: Writer
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Double-O-Nothing Affair 01x26 Mar/21/1967 As: Writer
The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Indian Affairs Affair 02x30 Apr/15/1966 As: Writer
The Project Deephole Affair 02x26 Mar/18/1966 As: Writer
The Children's Day Affair 02x12 Dec/10/1965 As: Writer
The Discotheque Affair 02x05 Oct/15/1965 As: Teleplay
The Gazebo in the Maze Affair 01x27 Apr/05/1965 As: Teleplay
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wine-Dark Sea 02x11 Dec/31/1964 As: Story
My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You're in My Power 05x13 Dec/10/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Hargrove Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..