Login or register  
TV

Edward G. Robinson


Mostly Credited As: Edward G. Robinson
Sometimes Credited As: Edward Robinson
E.G. Robinson

Birth Name: Emanuel Goldenberg
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1893 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Romania
Birth Place: Bucharest
Date Of Death: January 26, 1973
Cause Of Death: cancer (Hollywood, CA)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Edward G. Robinson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 45th Annual Academy Awards 21x01: (Mar/27/1973) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 
  The 36th Annual Academy Awards 12x01: (Apr/13/1964) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Messiah on Mott Street 02x39: (Dec/15/1971) As Abraham Goldman 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #101 05x09: (Nov/08/1971) As Himself 
  Episode #97 05x05: (Oct/11/1971) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #3.5 03x05: (Oct/23/1970) As Himself 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Panic 01x02: (Sep/26/1969) As Himself (Cameo Appearnace), [Uncredited]

Batman (1966) 
  Batman's Satisfaction (2) 02x52: (Mar/02/1967) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Donald O'Connor / Paul Anka 03x20: (Feb/12/1966) As Himself 
  Host: Louis Armstrong 02x30: (May/01/1965) As Himself 
  Host: Liberace 02x15: (Jan/09/1965) As Himself 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Goes to a Hollywood Premiere 04x20: (Feb/07/1966) As Himself 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Legend of Jim Riva 03x02: (Oct/06/1961) As Big Jim Riva 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Drop-Out 09x18: (Jan/29/1961) As Bert Alquist 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Premiere of Can-Can 05x22: (Mar/14/1960) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 20 02x20: (Feb/17/1957) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Mervyn LeRoy 08x03: (Mar/02/1960) As Himself 
  Frank Capra 07x04: (Jun/10/1959) As Himself 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Heritage 03x25: (Apr/02/1959) As Victor Bers 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Shadows Tremble 03x05: (Oct/23/1958) As Oscar Bromek 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Édith Piaf, Jean Carroll 10x01: (Sep/23/1956) As Himself 
  John Huston Tribute 09x41: (Jul/01/1956) As Himself 

Climax! (1954) 
  Epitaph for a Spy 01x08: (Dec/09/1954) As Josef Vadassy 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Oct/06/1953) As Himself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Witness for the Prosecution 04x03: (Sep/17/1953) As A. J. Mayherne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward G. Robinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person