Login or register  
TV

Chad Stuart

Mostly Credited As: Chad Stuart
Sometimes Credited As: Chad & Jeremy
Chad and Jeremy
Jeremy and Chad
Jeremy & Chad

Birth Name: David Stuart Chadwick
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Windermere, Cumberland, England

Chad Stuart



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  The Bat's Kow Tow (2) 02x30: (Dec/15/1966) As Himself 
  The Cat's Meow (1) 02x29: (Dec/14/1966) As Himself 

Laredo (1965) 
  That's Noway, Thataway 01x18: (Jan/20/1966) As Dudley Leicester, [Special Guest Stars]

Shindig (1964) 
  The Byrds / McCoys / Rolling Stones / Chad & Jill 02x01: (Sep/16/1965) As Himself 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Patty Pits Wits -- Two Brits Hits 02x23: (Feb/17/1965) As Patrick 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Redcoats Are Coming 04x20: (Feb/10/1965) As Ernie 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Ken Murray / Chad and Jeremy 01x17: (Apr/25/1964) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chad Stuart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..