Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brenda Benet


Mostly Credited As: Brenda Benet
Birth Name: Brenda Ann Nelson
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1945 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Date Of Death: April 07, 1982
Cause Of Death: Suicide by Gunshot (in West Los Angeles, Californi
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Brenda Benet




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Lee DuMonde Carmichael Williams (1979-1982)
The Young Marrieds (1964)As: Jill McComb #2
Episode Cast Credits 

Father Murphy (1981) 
  The Heir Apparent 01x16: (Feb/23/1982) As Rachel Hansen, [Special Guest Stars]

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Psychic 03x18: (Feb/22/1980) As Annie Caplan 

Carter Country (1977) 
  The Russians are Coming, the Russians are Coming 02x11: (Jan/13/1979) As Natalya 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Charlie's Cherubs/Stalag 3 02x12: (Dec/09/1978) As Ginny 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Diana's Disappearing Act 02x15: (Feb/03/1978) As Morgana 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Message for Maureen/The Acapulco Connection/Gotcha 01x04: (Oct/15/1977) As Maureen 

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Hunted 01x08: (Nov/05/1976) As Marie del Gardo 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Word Called Courage 08x13: (Jan/05/1975) As Edie 
  The Judas Touch 04x16: (Jan/16/1971) As Helen Parish 

The Magician (1973) (1973) 
  Illusion in Terror 01x03: (Oct/23/1973) As Joanna 

Search (1972) 
  The Adonis File 01x09: (Nov/15/1972) As Carol Lesko 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Town Killer 09x22: (Mar/10/1971) As Susan Masters 

The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1969) 
  The Lonely Weekend 02x20: (Feb/17/1971) As Brenda 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Cuisine à la Stalag 13 06x01: (Sep/20/1970) As Marie Bizet 
  The Antique 05x12: (Dec/12/1969) As French Girl 
  Is There a Doctor in the House? 03x18: (Jan/06/1968) As Janine Robinet 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The King of Uvalde Road 18x03: (Jan/01/1970) As Chela 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Flight 05x07: (Oct/26/1969) As Agnes Rizzo 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Lion Sleeps 02x25: (Mar/28/1969) As Anita de Santiago y Amistad 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Jeannie Goes Honolulu 03x14: (Dec/26/1967) As Eleanor 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Alias The Scarf 01x23: (Feb/24/1967) As Girl 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Banner With a Strange Device 01x22: (Feb/06/1967) As Kitty Clayborne 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Matchmaker 03x07: (Oct/27/1966) As Princess Wildflower 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Prisoner of Zalamar Affair 01x02: (Sep/20/1966) As Gizelle 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Will the Real Admiral Please Stand Up? 03x29: (Apr/06/1965) As Karema 

Wendy and Me (1964) 
  How Not to Succeed in Stealing 01x24: (Mar/01/1965) As Gisele 
  East is East, and West is Wendy 01x13: (Dec/07/1964) As Shamir 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brenda Benet Quotes

No quotes added for this person