Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jonathan Kidd


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Kidd
Birth Name: Kurt Richards
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1914 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 15, 1987





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Torch 01x22: (Feb/29/1972) As Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Only One Death to a Customer 03x20: (Feb/14/1970) As Medical Examiner, [Featuring]
  Skid Marks on a Dry Run 01x02: (Sep/23/1967) As Target Range Man, [Featuring]

Batman (1966) 
  The Joker's Hard Times (2) 02x38: (Jan/12/1967) As 1st Zoologist 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Wheels 01x07: (Oct/29/1966) As The Registrar, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The House Rules at Mrs. Wayne's 01x08: (Nov/06/1965) As Barber 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Bad Lady from Brookline 10x32: (May/01/1965) As Harper 

Rawhide (1959) 
  A Man Called Mushy 07x05: (Oct/23/1964) As Seth Parker 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sam Pulaski Story 07x08: (Nov/04/1963) As Louie 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bluffing Blast 06x14: (Jan/10/1963) As Joe Italiano 
  The Case of the Stuttering Bishop 02x20: (Mar/14/1959) As Philip Burroughs 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Remember the Yazoo 06x28: (Apr/14/1962) As Dunbar Burnett 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Miles Miller Story 03x08: (Jun/30/1961) As Sheik Peters 
  The Maxey Gorman Story 01x10: (Jun/25/1959) As Marty 
  No Fare 01x07: (May/28/1959) As Smokey 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Long Dead Blonde 01x28: (Apr/29/1960) As Stark 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Asylum 03x01: (Jan/09/1960) As Fernando Casta (as Jonathon kidd) 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Runaway 04x05: (Nov/02/1959) As Carl 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Giant Killer 02x13: (Mar/03/1959) As Clarence 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  One Bullet from Broken Bow 01x15: (Jan/21/1959) As Bartender (as John Kidd) 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Long Hunt 01x05: (Oct/20/1957) As Poker Player, [Uncredited]

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Man with the Goatee 01x09: (Unknown) As Keller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Kidd Quotes

No quotes added for this person