Login or register  
TV

Lesley Gore

Mostly Credited As: Lesley Gore
Sometimes Credited As: Leslie Gore

Birth Name: Lesley Sue Goldstein
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Lesley Gore



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Lesley Gore 05x02: (Sep/24/1976) As Herself (Host) 
  Host: David Brenner / Fleetwood Mac 04x21: (Feb/27/1976) As Herself 
  Host: Chubby Checker 03x34: (May/16/1975) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  The Sweet (on Film) / The 4 Seasons / Geoff Edwards 19x04: (Sep/27/1975) As Herself 
  Lesley Gore / The Music Machine 10x31: (Apr/08/1967) As Herself 
  ? and the Mysterians / Lesley Gore 10x04: (Oct/01/1966) As Herself 
  AB-1519: Lesley Gore 06x194: (May/30/1963) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Richie Havens, Lesley Gore 23x30: (Apr/26/1970) As Herself 
  Diana Ross 22x33: (Jun/01/1969) As Herself 
  Burt Lancaster, Mickey Rooney 18x18: (Jan/24/1965) As Herself 
  Tony Bennett, Lesley Gore 17x03: (Oct/13/1963) As Herself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Don Adams; Lesley Gore; Fleetwood Mac; Arte Johnson 02x11: (Jan/08/1970) As Herself 

Malibu U. (1967) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/11/1967) As Herself 

Batman (1966) 
  Scat! Darn Catwoman (2) 02x41: (Jan/25/1967) As Pussycat 
  That Darn Catwoman (1) 02x40: (Jan/19/1967) As Pussycat 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #48 Host: Paul Anka 02x30: (Apr/11/1966) As Herself 
  Show #34 Host: Roger Smith 02x16: (Jan/03/1966) As Herself 
  Show #25 Host: Peter Noone (of Herman's Hermits) 02x07: (Nov/01/1965) As Herself 
  Show #8 Host: Trini Lopez 01x08: (Mar/02/1965) As Herself 

Shindig (1964) 
  Mickey Rooney (guest host) / Major Lance / Turtles / Lesley Gore 02x05: (Sep/30/1965) As Herself 
  Tina Turner; Marvin Gaye; Lesley Gore; Righteous Bros. 01x31: (Apr/07/1965) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Batman Songs:
That Darn Catwoman (1) + California Nights 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Fame Is Where You Find It + Hooray for Hollywood
+ It's My Party 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Kevin Delivers + It's My Party 
Scenes from a Wedding + Look of Love 
Supernatural Songs:
Ghostfacers + It's My Party 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
De voorbeeldige moeder + It's My Party 
The Playboy Club Songs:
A Matter of Simple Duplicity + It's My Party 
American Horror Story Songs:
The Origins of Monstrosity + You Don't Own Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lesley Gore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news