Login or register  
TV

Max Burkholder

Mostly Credited As: Max Burkholder
Birth Name: Maxwell Henry Wolf Burkholder
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1997 (Age 17)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Max Burkholder



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Parenthood (2010) (2010)As: Max Braverman
The Land Before Time (2007)As: Chomper -- [Voice]
My Friends Tigger & Pooh (2007)As: Roo -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Chris Cross 11x13: (Feb/17/2013) Voiced  Kid 
  Family Guy Viewer Mail #2 10x22: (May/20/2012) Voiced  Kid 
  Mr. and Mrs. Stewie 10x19: (Apr/29/2012) Voiced  Kid 
  Livin’ On A Prayer 10x12: (Jan/29/2012) Voiced  Scotty 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  'Tis The Cleveland To Be Sorry 04x06: (Dec/16/2012) Voiced  Kid 
  All You Can Eat 03x22: (May/20/2012) Voiced  Kid 
  American Prankster 03x17: (Apr/15/2012) Voiced  Kid 
  It's the Great Pancake, Cleveland Brown 02x04: (Nov/07/2010) Voiced  Kid 

In Treatment (2008) 
  Oliver - Week Three 02x13: (Apr/20/2009) As Max 
  Sophie - Week One 01x03: (Jan/30/2008) As Max 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Jack's Back 04x13: (Mar/15/2009) Voiced  Kid 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Taking Sides 03x18: (Mar/08/2009) As Jack McCallister 
  Moral Hazard 02x15: (May/04/2008) As Jack McCallister 
  Compromises 02x12: (Feb/17/2008) As Jack McCallister 
  Holy Matrimony! 02x09: (Dec/02/2007) As Jack McCallister 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  SamSquatch 01x26: (Jan/24/2009) Voiced  Samsquatch, [Starring Roles]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Brave New World 05x04: (Oct/16/2008) As Duncan Pailey (Patient: Young Boy Scheduled for Heart Surgery) 

The Spectacular Spider-Man (2008) 
  Natural Selection 01x03: (Mar/15/2008) Voiced  Billy Connors 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Death Pool 100 05x03: (Oct/02/2006) As Tyler Lamar 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Necrophilia Americana 02x17: (Mar/22/2006) As Sam 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Rainy Day Women 02x14: (Feb/24/2005) As Kid in Airport 

Crumbs (2006) 
  Maybe I'm Tony Randall 01x07: (Unaired) As Young Mitch, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tennis, Any Crumb? 01x06: (Unaired) As Young Mitch, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Max Burkholder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..