Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carrie Stroup


Mostly Credited As: Carrie Stroup
Birth Name: Carrie Ann Stroup
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, Florida



Carrie Stroup is an actress, and has appeared in two TV series episodes. She guest starred in a 2003 episode of Bill Lawrence's cult favorite medical comedy 'Scrubs.' Carrie appeared in 'My Dirty Secret.' The series ran for nine seasons, producing almost 200 episodes total. Carrie also appeared as herself in a 2007 episode of the E! reality series 'Sunset Tan.' The episode was titled 'The Reveal.'


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sunset Tan (2007) 
  The Reveal 01x06: (Jul/01/2007) As Herself (Pageant Host), [Special Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Dirty Secret 03x09: (Dec/11/2003) As Hot Mrs. Cantwell, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carrie Stroup Quotes

No quotes added for this person