Login or register  
TV

Howard Mann (1)

Mostly Credited As: Howard Mann (1)
Birth Name: Howard Mendelsohn
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1923 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 18, 2008
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  The Fun in Funeral 01x03: (Oct/17/2007) As Elderly Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Shadows 02x20: (Apr/15/2004) As Wallace Atwood 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Day Care 04x22: (May/18/2003) As Elderly Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bunk 01x13: (Jan/27/2003) As Marty Gaines 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  The Sweet Life 02x09: (Dec/11/2002) As Poker Buddy 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Election Night 04x07: (Nov/06/2002) As Senior Citizen 

Spin City (1996) 
  Chinatown 06x11: (Nov/27/2001) As Anthony DuMont 

Providence (1999) 
  The Honeymoon's Over 04x07: (Nov/09/2001) As Webster 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Making the Grade 05x14: (Feb/02/2001) As Harvey, the Profit Prophet 

Becker (1998) 
  The Film Critic 03x01: (Oct/09/2000) As Fred 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Dealership 09x11: (Jan/08/1998) As Willie Sr. 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (2) 04x02: (Sep/20/1993) As Gorodetsky 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way (1) 04x01: (Sep/20/1993) As Gorodetsky 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Sam & Dave (2) 03x12: (Feb/10/1987) As Unknown 
  The Lady in the Iron Mask 02x02: (Oct/01/1985) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Fagin: 1986 02x16: (Feb/08/1986) As Sid 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  DWI 05x14: (Jan/20/1986) As Mr. Dashevski 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As New Holvang Cabbie 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Command Post 10x13: (Jan/15/1984) As Torqovich 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Lady and the Bomb 07x18: (Apr/09/1981) As Unknown 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Here Comes Alice Cottontail 04x24: (Apr/06/1980) As Trucker #2 
  Vera, the Vamp 04x21: (Mar/16/1980) As Customer 
  For Whom the Belle Toils 04x19: (Mar/02/1980) As Customer 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Playing the Roxy 04x03: (Sep/19/1978) As The Grand Bass 

Naked City (1958) 
  One, Two, Three, Rita Rakahowski 04x32: (May/15/1963) As Officer Durkin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Mann (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..