TV

Howard Platt


Mostly Credited As: Howard Platt
Sometimes Credited As: Howard T. Platt

Birth Name: Howard Thomas Platt
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1938 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Howard Platt




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Empire (1984) (1984)As: Roger Martinson
Episode Cast Credits 

What About Joan (2001) 
  Betsy's Wedding 01x09: (May/22/2001) As Minister 

Herbie, the Love Bug (1982) 
  Calling Dr. Herbie 01x05: (Apr/14/1982) As Larry 
  Calling Dr. Herbie 01x05: (Apr/14/1982) As Larry 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  The Clown 08x10: (Jan/21/1982) As Unknown 
  Riot 07x19: (Apr/30/1981) As Nelson 
  Riot 07x19: (Apr/30/1981) As Nelson 
  Fire '77 03x15: (Jan/27/1977) As Lawrence Weiskoff 

Sanford (1980) 
  To Keep a Thief 02x12: (Jul/10/1981) As Hoppy 
  Cal the Coward 02x04: (Jan/23/1981) As Hoppy 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Cook's Tour 04x23: (Mar/30/1980) As Max 
  Cook's Tour 04x23: (Mar/30/1980) As Max 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Yessir, That's Our Baby 08x15: (Dec/31/1979) As Major Ted Spector 
  Yessir, That's Our Baby 08x15: (Dec/31/1979) As Major Ted Spector 

Kingston: Confidential (1977) 
  The Boston Shamrock 01x05: (Jun/01/1977) As Kibbee 
  The Boston Shamrock 01x05: (Jun/01/1977) As Kibbee 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Fred Sanford Has a Baby 05x16: (Jan/23/1976) As Hoppy 
  Fred Sanford Has a Baby 05x16: (Jan/23/1976) As Hoppy 
  The Oddfather 05x13: (Jan/02/1976) As Hoppy 
  Divorce, Sanford Style (a.k.a.) Divorcee, Sanford Style 05x02: (Sep/19/1975) As Hoppy 

Doctors' Hospital (1975) 
  Sleepless with Pale Eyes 01x03: (Sep/24/1975) As Ernie 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  The Great Timpau Medical Arts Experiment 03x03: (Sep/28/1974) As Dr. Phil Newman 

Sons and Daughters (1974) (1974) 
  The Runner 01x03: (Sep/25/1974) As Ben 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Trial by Doubt 02x15: (Jan/07/1974) As Genty 
  Trial by Doubt 02x15: (Jan/07/1974) As Genty 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roy Benson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roy Benson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Platt Quotes

No quotes added for this person