Login or register  
TV

Marty Stuart

Mostly Credited As: Marty Stuart
Birth Name: John Marty Stuart
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Mississippi

Marty Stuart



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Marty Stuart Show (2008)As: Himself (Host)
American Music Shop (1990)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Gary Segura, Marty Stuart 11x191: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Patrick Dempsey, Erica Hill, Marty Stuart 18x159: (Jun/29/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Michael J. Fox, Shelly Moquin, Travis Tritt & Marty Stuart 03x193: (Jul/17/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kathy Griffin, Ken Bruen, Marty Stuart 03x113: (Jul/09/2007) As Himself 
  Don Rickles, Ali Wentworth, Marty Stuart 03x94: (Jun/11/2007) As Himself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2006 CMA Music Festival 03x01: (Jul/24/2006) As Himself (Performer) 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Anthony Hopkins, Piper Perabo, Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives 13x72: (Jan/24/2006) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Marty Stuart, Pam Tillis & Earl Scruggs/Susan Ashton 25x05: (Mar/04/2000) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marty Stuart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..