Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paula Raymond


Mostly Credited As: Paula Raymond
Birth Name: Paula Ramona Wright
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1924 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: December 31, 2003
Cause Of Death: Respiratory Aflictions
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Paula Raymond




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Double Affair 01x08: (Nov/17/1964) As The Director, [Featuring]

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Miss Katherine 01x26: (Apr/02/1964) As Miss Katherine 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Queen of the Cats 06x20: (Feb/07/1964) As Robbie 
  Face In the Window 03x24: (Feb/24/1961) As Sandra Morgan 
  The Widescreen Caper 03x05: (Oct/14/1960) As Karen Blair 
  Clay Pigeon 02x04: (Oct/23/1959) As Mildred De Witt 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Capering Camera 07x15: (Jan/16/1964) As Katherine Ames 
  The Case of the Angry Astronaut 05x25: (Apr/07/1962) As Terry Faye 
  The Case of the Torrid Tapestry 04x23: (Apr/22/1961) As Brenda Larkin 
  The Case of the Garrulous Gambler 03x03: (Oct/17/1959) As Doris Shackley 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Wooing of Perilous Pauline 12x16: (Jan/07/1964) As Pauline 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  Home to Roost 01x25: (Aug/07/1962) As guest star 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The House of the Hunter 04x27: (Apr/20/1962) As Franny Wells 

The New Breed (1961) 
  The Deadlier Sex 01x25: (Mar/20/1962) As Juliette Beauvoir 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Queen from Kern County 03x09: (Nov/22/1961) As Miriam Harrison 
  The Manabi Figurine 02x21: (Feb/01/1961) As Abby Deering 
  Waikiki Widow 01x02: (Oct/14/1959) As Lady Blanche Carleton 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Standing Room Only 02x04: (Oct/28/1961) As Marilyn Morgan 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Golden Fleecing 05x03: (Oct/08/1961) As Adele Jaggers 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Bhoyo and the Blonde 01x33: (May/15/1961) As Kathleen 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Cavedivers 01x10: (Dec/07/1960) As Judy O'Brien 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Last of the Night Raiders 03x09: (Nov/24/1960) As Angie Pierce 
  Mr. Fourpaws 02x19: (Feb/18/1960) As Linda Wills 
  A Matter of Honor 01x27: (Apr/29/1959) As Millie Wilkins 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Mark of Cain 02x05: (Nov/17/1960) As Sylvia Genna 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Borderline 01x35: (May/17/1960) As Mona Crandall 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Lady with a Gun 03x30: (Apr/09/1960) As Miss MacIntosh (Eve MacIntosh) 

The Third Man (1959) 
  A Pocketful of Sin 01x24: (Apr/01/1960) As Renee 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Home Is the Brave 04x13: (Mar/14/1960) As Ruth Thompson 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  The House of Ledezan 01x21: (Feb/22/1960) As Sonie Ledezan 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Strange Summons 01x22: (Feb/20/1960) As Gloria Dallas 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Poor Lilli, Sweet Lilli 01x16: (Jan/19/1960) As Lilli Cummings 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Hoax 02x11: (Dec/20/1959) As Paula 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Paymaster 05x14: (Dec/01/1959) As Miss Crystal 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Signs of Love 08x08: (Nov/08/1959) As Netta Jarvais 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Emergency Only 01x03: (Feb/03/1959) As Passenger 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  And Practically Strangers 08x18: (Jan/30/1959) As Kathleen 
  You'll Have to Die Now 07x35: (Jun/20/1958) As Martha 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Torch 01x12: (Dec/08/1958) As Martha Harrington 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Gallatin Street 01x02: (Oct/09/1958) As Lucy Marjdale 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Letter of the Weak 01x36: (Sep/14/1958) As Luella Stevens 

M Squad (1957) 
  Woman from Paris 01x37: (Jun/06/1958) As Mrs. Simone Braden 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Rescue of Dr. Beanes 03x26: (Jun/21/1955) As Polly Key 
  Petticoat Doctor 03x13: (Jan/25/1955) As Dr. Elizabeth Blackwell 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Hard Rock Man 02x30: (Unknown) As Connie Moser 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paula Raymond Quotes

No quotes added for this person