Login or register  
TV

Reb Brown

Mostly Credited As: Reb Brown
Birth Name: Robert Brown
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Reb Brown



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1994) 
  The Vanishing Dead 01x11: (May/07/1995) As Jarton 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Viking Bikers from Hell 03x22: (Apr/03/1987) As Reb Gustafson 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Science for Sale 08x07: (Nov/24/1982) As Unknown 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  The Show Must Go On 01x16: (Mar/26/1981) As Roger 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  The New Girl (1) 02x01: (Nov/19/1980) As ID Checker 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Cook's Tour 04x23: (Mar/30/1980) As Willy 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Ralph's Rival 04x12: (Dec/04/1979) As Elmo Hacker 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Breakout to Murder 01x08: (Dec/01/1978) As Steve 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Fighting Angels 02x08: (Mar/01/1978) As Transport pilot 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Class Clown 01x08: (Jan/26/1978) As Butkus 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Requiem for a Malph 05x12: (Dec/06/1977) As Rebel E. Lee 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Hustle 01x09: (Nov/24/1977) As Brouillette 
  Baby Food 01x06: (Oct/27/1977) As Brouillette 
  Undertow 01x02: (Sep/22/1977) As Brouillette 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of the Ghostwriter's Cruise 01x12: (May/01/1977) As Tony Rosselli 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Gearjammers (2) 02x04: (Oct/03/1975) As Lifeguard 
  Gearjammers (1) 02x03: (Sep/26/1975) As Lifeguard 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Steve Austin, Fugitive 02x22: (Apr/27/1975) As Officer Atkins 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Youth Killer 01x19: (Mar/14/1975) As 2nd Young Man 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Foreign Trade 04x09: (Nov/16/1974) As Frat member 
  Gossip 04x03: (Sep/28/1974) As Second victim 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Last Rites for a Dead Priest 01x12: (Jan/23/1974) As Furniture Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Reb Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..