Login or register  
TV

John Harkins


Mostly Credited As: John Harkins
Birth Name: John Richard Harkins
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1932 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: March 05, 1999

John Harkins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Boys (1993)As: Harlan Cooper
Doc (1975) (1975)As: Fred Farmer (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  May It Please the Court 03x08: (Nov/18/1994) As Chief Justice Renquist 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  The Fabulous Ewing Boys 14x07: (Dec/14/1990) As Control 
  Tunnel of Love 14x05: (Nov/30/1990) As Control 
  Terminus 14x04: (Nov/23/1990) As Control 
  Charade 14x02: (Nov/09/1990) As Control 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Armand's Hammer 05x04: (Nov/08/1990) As Martin Lowens 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Thief (2) 03x15: (Apr/04/1989) As Michael Koskoff 
  The Thief (1) 03x14: (Mar/28/1989) As Michael Koskoff 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Me, Myself & Die 05x14: (Feb/25/1989) As Doctor Pence 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The One That Got Away 04x03: (Oct/29/1988) As Ham Lushbough 

Sable (1987) 
  Toy Gun 01x01: (Nov/07/1987) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Cost of Living 06x11: (Jan/12/1987) As Mansfield 
  The Man Who Shot Trotsky 05x18: (Mar/03/1986) As Mansfield 
  Entrapment 05x05: (Nov/04/1985) As Bruce Mansfield 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Read the Mind--- See the Movie 01x04: (Mar/12/1985) As Omar Gauss 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Bum Tip 01x07: (Feb/24/1985) As Clayborn 

Cassie & Co. (1982) 
  Replay 01x02: (Feb/05/1982) As Stockman 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Mel and the Green Machine 05x01: (Nov/02/1980) As Mr. Egan 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (Jan/27/1980) As Colonel Kurt Beuler 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Edith Versus the Bank 09x08: (Nov/19/1978) As Gordon Fairchild 

Baretta (1975) 
  Lyman P. Doffer, Fed 04x09: (Dec/07/1977) As Unknown 
  All That Shatters 04x03: (Oct/19/1977) As Davenpauw 

Sara (1976) (1976) 
  Lady 01x08: (Apr/02/1976) As Washburn 

Harry O (1974) 
  Anatomy of a Frame 02x01: (Sep/11/1975) As Malcolm 

NYPD (1967) 
  The Golden Fleece 02x07: (Nov/26/1968) As Keating, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Harkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person