Login or register  
TV

Andy Heyward

Mostly Credited As: Andy Heyward
Birth Name: Andrew A. Heyward
Date Of Birth: February 19, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Street Sharks (1994)• Creative Consultant
• Executive Producer
Lady Lovelylocks and the Pixietails (1987)• Executive Producer
Beverly Hills Teens (1987)• Executive Producer
Camp Candy (1989)• Element Producer (Season 1)
Action Man (1995) (1995)• Executive Producer
Alienators: Evolution Continues (2001)• Executive Producer
All-New Dennis the Menace (1993)• Executive Producer
Battletoads (1991)• Executive Producer
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1990) (1990)• Executive Producer (1991)
C.O.P.S. (1988)• Executive Producer
Captain N & the Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (1990)• Executive Producer
Captain N: The Game Master (1989)• Executive Producer
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990)• Developed By
• Executive Producer
Care Bears (1983)• Executive Producer
Get Along Gang (1984)• Executive Producer
Heathcliff (1984) (1984)• Executive Producer
Hey Vern, It's Ernest! (1988)• Executive Producer
Hulk Hogan's Rock 'N' Wrestling (1985)• Executive Producer
Inspector Gadget (1983)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors (1985)• Executive Producer
Kidd Video (1984)• Executive Producer
M.A.S.K. (1985)• Executive Producer
Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action (2001)• Supervising Producer
New Kids On The Block (1990)• Executive Producer
Pole Position (1984)• Executive Producer
Rainbow Brite (1984)• Executive Producer
Scooby's All Star Laff-A-Lympics (1977)• Story Editor
Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)• Executive Producer
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)• Executive Producer
The Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin (1987)• Executive Producer
The Littles (1983)• Executive Producer
Where's Waldo? (1991)• Executive Producer
Pocket Dragon Adventures (1998)• Executive Producer
Yogi's Space Race (1978)• Story Editor
Strawberry Shortcake's Berry Bitty Adventures (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Heyward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..