Login or register  
TV

Margaret O'Brien

Mostly Credited As: Margaret O'Brien
Sometimes Credited As: Maxine O'Brien

Birth Name: Angela Maxine O'Brien
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Margaret O'Brien



Margaret O'Brien
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  The Last Days of Judy Garland 05x02: (Jan/14/2001) As Herself 

The New Lassie (1989) 
  The Diary Of Sandy Frank 02x01: (Sep/07/1991) As The Landlady 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Black Widows 03x06: (Nov/02/1986) As Mrs. Webster, [Starring Roles]

Hotel (1983) 
  The Offer 01x10: (Dec/07/1983) As Martha Connelly 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Letter 01x05: (Oct/06/1969) As unknown 

Ironside (1967) 
  Split Second to an Epitaph 02x02: (Sep/26/1968) As Louise Prescott 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #16 01x16: (May/20/1967) As Herself 

Combat! (1962) 
  Entombed 05x16: (Jan/03/1967) As Marianne Fraisnet, [Special Guest Stars]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Shoplifter's Shoe 06x13: (Jan/03/1963) As Virginia Trent 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Dragon 01x20: (Feb/15/1962) As Lori Palmer 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Trial of Adam Troy 03x11: (Dec/17/1961) As Phyllis Willoughby 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The River Gold 01x13: (Jan/04/1961) As Ellen Marstand 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Escape 01x22: (Feb/22/1960) As Jean 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Second Happiest Day 03x38: (Jun/25/1959) As Lila Norris 
  The Mystery of Thirteen 02x07: (Oct/24/1957) As Annie Brookes 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Town in Terror 01x09: (Mar/04/1959) As Betsy Stauffer, [Special Guest Stars]

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sacramento Story 01x39: (Jun/25/1958) As Julie Revere, [Special Guest Stars]

Studio One (1948) 
  Tongues of Angels 10x24: (Mar/17/1958) As Jenny 
  Trial by Slander 10x16: (Jan/20/1958) As Julie Denton 
  A Breath of Air 05x25: (Mar/16/1953) As guest star 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 15 03x15: (Dec/29/1957) As Herself 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Little Minister 03x48: (Dec/25/1957) As guest star 
  Smilin' Through 02x72: (Dec/27/1956) As Kathleen 
  Midsummer 01x16: (Nov/21/1955) As Victoria 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Young Years 06x12: (Dec/22/1957) As Sarah Tipton 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Come to Me 11x10: (Dec/04/1957) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  Necessary Evil 04x03: (Sep/19/1957) As Angie Hawley 
  Night of a Rebel 03x24: (Mar/07/1957) As Chip 
  South of the Sun 01x17: (Mar/03/1955) As Kathy Fathian 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Way I Feel 04x28: (Apr/01/1954) As Elaine 
  The White Gown 03x22: (Feb/02/1953) As Laura 
  To the Lovely Margaret 01x21: (Feb/19/1951) As Margaret 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Margaret O'Brien; Joe E. Lewis; Eddie Dowling; Willie Mosconi 05x18: (Jan/06/1952) As Herself 
  Margaret O'Brien, Vic Damone, Monica Lewis, Treni Rayes 03x25: (Mar/05/1950) As Herself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Canterville Ghost 02x06: (Nov/20/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Margaret O'Brien Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..