TV

Gene Raymond


Mostly Credited As: Gene Raymond
Birth Name: Raymond Guion
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1908 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 02, 1998
Cause Of Death: pneumonia (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Gene Raymond




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Summer Theatre (1956)As: Himself (Host)
Fireside Theatre (1949)As: Host (S06-S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Man of Influence 01x03: (Sep/22/1975) As Sen. Albert Hanover 
  Man of Influence 01x03: (Sep/22/1975) As Sen. Albert Hanover 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Publicity Hound 01x07: (Mar/11/1972) As J.P. Dumont 
  Publicity Hound 01x07: (Mar/11/1972) As J.P. Dumont 

Mannix (1967) 
  Missing: Sun and Sky 03x12: (Dec/20/1969) As Richmond Greene 
  Missing: Sun and Sky 03x12: (Dec/20/1969) As Richmond Greene 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  High Card 02x11: (Dec/05/1969) As Lamont Williams 
  High Card 02x11: (Dec/05/1969) As Lamont Williams 

Ironside (1967) 
  Desperate Encounter 02x05: (Oct/24/1968) As Charles Huff 
  Desperate Encounter 02x05: (Oct/24/1968) As Charles Huff 
  Force of Arms 01x16: (Jan/04/1968) As Marcus Weathers 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Sudden Town 01x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Senator Knight 
  Hondo and the Sudden Town 01x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Senator Knight 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  Death From a Flower Girl 01x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Ralph Lukas 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Land Slickers 02x05: (Oct/14/1966) As Conrad Fletcher 
  The Land Slickers 02x05: (Oct/14/1966) As Conrad Fletcher 

My Living Doll (1964) 
  Something Borrowed, Something Blew 01x06: (Nov/01/1964) As Walter J. Armbruster 
  Something Borrowed, Something Blew 01x06: (Nov/01/1964) As Walter J. Armbruster 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed My Girl? 01x29: (Apr/17/1964) As Arthur Wade 
  Who Killed My Girl? 01x29: (Apr/17/1964) As Arthur Wade 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Poster Incident 01x15: (Jan/14/1960) As Silky Carter 
  Poster Incident 01x15: (Jan/14/1960) As Silky Carter 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Secret Love of Johnny Spain 04x22: (Feb/20/1958) As Grady Lederer 
  The Secret Love of Johnny Spain 04x22: (Feb/20/1958) As Grady Lederer 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Charley's Aunt 01x26: (Mar/28/1957) As Sir Francis Chesney 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Wisp End 02x63: (Dec/14/1956) As Edward Dudley 
  The Wisp End 02x63: (Dec/14/1956) As Edward Dudley 
  The Ivy Curtain 02x08: (Sep/06/1956) As Conley 
  Skylark 01x84: (Feb/27/1956) As Tony Kenyon 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Good Old Charlie Faye 09x20: (Feb/08/1956) As guest star 
  Good Old Charlie Faye 09x20: (Feb/08/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Bedtime Story 06x07: (Nov/10/1955) As guest star 
  Bedtime Story 06x07: (Nov/10/1955) As guest star 
  Some Call It Love 04x13: (Nov/26/1953) As guest star 
  Some Call It Love 04x13: (Nov/26/1953) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Weekend in Winnetka 03x02: (Sep/04/1955) As Mark Colby 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Girl That I Married 02x39: (May/29/1953) As guest star 
  The Girl That I Married 02x39: (May/29/1953) As guest star 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark Alexander 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark Alexander 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Many Happy Returns 02x10: (Oct/24/1952) As Andy 
  Many Happy Returns 02x10: (Oct/24/1952) As Andy 
  Plague from Space 01x30: (Apr/25/1952) As Colonel Jeffrey Ward 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jeannette MacDonald, Gene Raymond, Peg Leg Bates 04x47: (Aug/05/1951) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As James Hannigan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As James Hannigan 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Harlan Franciscus 

Studio One (1948) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charles Sterling 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charles Sterling 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Col. Allan Morgan 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Screen Director's Playhouse (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene Raymond Quotes

No quotes added for this person