Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lynn Borden


Mostly Credited As: Lynn Borden
Birth Name: Lynn Freyse
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: March 03, 2015
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lynn Borden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hazel (1961)As: Barbara Baxter (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Not What It Looks Like 03x02: (Sep/27/2006) As Elderly Woman with Dog 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Goin' for It! 01x12: (Jan/27/1982) As Gloria 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Beachcomber/The Last Whodunit 02x03: (Sep/30/1978) As Nancy Preston 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Heroes 03x08: (Oct/29/1977) As Roxy 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Riddles 01x09: (Apr/21/1977) As Enid Jordan 
  Vortex 01x01: (Feb/03/1977) As Enid Jordan 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Deadly Journey 02x19: (Mar/03/1976) As Susan 

McCoy (1975) 
  The Big Ripoff (Mar/11/1975) As Grace Bishop 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Ride the Man Down 02x04: (Oct/14/1969) As Judy Belson, [Featuring]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Greer Window 04x23: (Mar/15/1969) As Miss Parker 
  Maxwell Smart, Private Eye 03x05: (Oct/21/1967) As Mrs. Weatherly 

Ironside (1967) 
  A World of Jackals 02x18: (Feb/13/1969) As Gloria James, [Co-Guest Stars]

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The New Cissy 02x25: (Mar/04/1968) As Model 
  The Way it Was 01x25: (Mar/20/1967) As Marie 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Phone Call 03x19: (Feb/18/1968) As Jean Devlin, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Borden Quotes

No quotes added for this person