Login or register  
TV

Shavar Ross

Mostly Credited As: Shavar Ross
Birth Name: Shavar M. Ross
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Shavar Ross



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Billy Crystal Comedy Hour (1982)As: Himself
The Little Rascals (1982)As: Buckwheat -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Rise from the Dead 02x02: (Sep/25/1995) As Drummer 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Presumed Urkel 05x16: (Feb/04/1994) As Weasel 
  Like a Virgin 05x14: (Jan/14/1994) As Weasel 
  Rock Enroll 05x13: (Jan/07/1994) As Weasel 
  Scenes from a Mall 05x12: (Dec/17/1993) As Weasel 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Will Gets Committed 03x02: (Sep/21/1992) As Noah 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  B=MC2 07x12: (Nov/30/1991) As Kenny 
  The Big Fix 07x09: (Nov/09/1991) As Kenny 
  Paper Tigers 07x04: (Oct/05/1991) As Kenny 

Designing Women (1986) 
  Tyrone 03x09: (Jan/16/1989) As Tyrone 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Chamber Music 02x01: (Nov/18/1988) As Anthony 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Resolutions (2) 08x13: (May/01/1988) As Bryant Calvin 
  Transitions 08x11: (Feb/17/1988) As Bryant Calvin 
  The Great Hawaiian Adventure Company 08x09: (Jan/27/1988) As Bryant Calvin 
  Missing Melody 07x11: (Dec/03/1986) As Bryant Calvin 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Front Page 08x19: (Mar/07/1986) As Dudley Ramsey 
  Speak No Evil 08x09: (Nov/29/1985) As Dudley Ramsey 
  So You Want to Be a Rock Star 08x08: (Nov/15/1985) As Dudley Ramsey 
  A Tale of Two Teachers 08x07: (Nov/08/1985) As Dudley Ramsey 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Reggie 

Wonderworks (1984) 
  Booker 01x01: (Oct/01/1984) As Booker T. Washington 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Alice's Halloween Surprise 06x04: (Oct/25/1981) As Tyrone 
  The New Improved Mel 05x07: (Dec/07/1980) As Danny 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Christmas Story 03x05: (Dec/23/1980) As Herbert 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shavar Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..