Login or register  
TV

Jan Francis


Mostly Credited As: Jan Francis
Birth Name: Janet Stephanie Francis
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Jan Francis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Collision (2009)As: Christine Edwards
Spark (1997)As: Colette Parkerwell
Just Good Friends (1983)As: Penny Warrender
Secret Army (1977)As: Lisa/aka Yvette
Hawkeye, the Pathfinder (1973)As: Magnet
The Long Chase (1972)As: Susan Fraser
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Carrot Not Stick 28x35: (Apr/26/2014) As Ginny Roxburgh-Berrow 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Mortal 07x05: (Aug/11/2013) As Caroline Moran 

Mistresses (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Mar/03/2009) As Julia 

The Invisibles (2008) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/15/2008) As Janet Rigby 

That's What I Call Television (2007) 
  Christmas Special 01x04: (Dec/26/2007) As Herself 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Powerhouse 04x05: (May/07/2007) As June Parker 

Bad Girls (1999) 
  Series 8, Episode 10 08x10: (Sep/14/2006) As Catherline Earlham 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Together 09x05: (Jul/24/2005) As Jean Harford 

Alan Clark Diaries (2004) 
  Leaving Home 01x06: (Feb/19/2004) As Barbara Lloyd 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Love Hurts 11x19: (Mar/03/2002) As Vivienne Keen 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 29 05x29: (Nov/27/1995) As Herself 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  The Corvini Inheritance 01x10: (Apr/18/1986) As Eva Bailey 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Death Can Add 05x10: (Jun/27/1982) As Leila 

The Dick Francis Thriller: The Racing Game (1979) 
  Horses for Courses 01x04: (Dec/12/1979) As unknown 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  Rogue's Gallery 02x01: (Sep/15/1978) As Jenny 

Raffles (1975) 
  A Bad Night 01x10: (Apr/22/1977) As Netje 

Fall of Eagles (1974) 
  The Last Tsar 01x05: (Apr/26/1974) As Mathilde Kschessinska 

Play for Today (1970) 
  The Lonely Man's Lover 04x10: (Jan/17/1974) As Lizzie 

Doctor In Charge (1972) 
  The Pool 02x09: (Nov/10/1973) As Diana 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  File It Under Fear 01x08: (Jun/02/1973) As Gillie Randall 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Francis Quotes

No quotes added for this person