Login or register  
TV

Claire Davenport

Mostly Credited As: Claire Davenport
Birth Name: Claire Bernice Davenport
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1933 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sale, Cheshire, England
Date Of Death: March 04, 2002
Cause Of Death: kidney failure
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Claire Davenport



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Searching (1) 04x01: (Sep/25/1985) As Hilda Lake 

In Sickness and In Health (1985) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/08/1985) As Lady in Loo 

Mind Your Language (1977) 
  Repent at Leisure 03x06: (Dec/01/1979) As Eva 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  I Believe in Yesterday 03x03: (Sep/21/1978) As Gloria 

Angels (1975) 
  Human Error 04x08: (May/30/1978) As Doreen Smith 

I Didn't Know You Cared (1975) 
  The Last Tram 03x07: (Feb/22/1978) As Mrs. Skelhorn 
  Stout Deeds 03x05: (Feb/08/1978) As Mrs. Skelhorn 
  A Signal Disaster 02x04: (May/11/1976) As Mrs. Skelhorn 
  After The Ball Was Over 01x04: (Sep/17/1975) As Mrs. Skelhorn 

Odd Man Out (UK) (1977) 
  Ooh La La 01x07: (Dec/08/1977) As Woman 

1990 (1977) 
  Voice From the Past 01x05: (Oct/10/1977) As The Nurse 

Raffles (1975) 
  Home Affairs 01x12: (May/06/1977) As Lady Rumbold 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Old Bones 10x02: (Sep/16/1974) As Mrs. Eccles 
  Miller 07x98: (Feb/15/1973) As Big Peggy 

On The Buses (1969) 
  Friends In High Places 07x12: (May/13/1973) As Mrs. Webb 
  The Allowance 07x11: (May/06/1973) As Mrs. Webb 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Life Class 05x23: (May/27/1968) As Mrs. Bliss 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claire Davenport Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news