TV

Yuri Borienko


Mostly Credited As: Yuri Borienko
Sometimes Credited As: Yuri Borionko

Birth Name: Yure Borenko
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: Russia

Yuri Borienko




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Soft Targets 13x01: (Oct/19/1982) As Porter 
  Soft Targets 13x01: (Oct/19/1982) As Porter 

Raffles (1975) 
  The Gift of the Emperor 01x13: (May/13/1977) As Rumpelmayer 
  The Gift of the Emperor 01x13: (May/13/1977) As Rumpelmayer 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Ozerov Inheritance 01x22: (Feb/11/1972) As Nikolai 
  The Ozerov Inheritance 01x22: (Feb/11/1972) As Nikolai 

Jason King (1971) 
  Toki 01x12: (Jan/05/1972) As Maurice 
  Toki 01x12: (Jan/05/1972) As Maurice 

The Champions (1968) 
  Reply Box No. 666 01x03: (Oct/09/1968) As Killer, [Uncredited]
  Reply Box No. 666 01x03: (Oct/09/1968) As Killer, [Uncredited]

Detective (1964) 
  Jasper Shrig, The High Adventure 02x10: (Jul/14/1968) As Ben Holt 
  Jasper Shrig, The High Adventure 02x10: (Jul/14/1968) As Ben Holt 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  The Sharp End Of The Wedge 04x14: (Jan/22/1968) As Intruder 
  The Sharp End Of The Wedge 04x14: (Jan/22/1968) As Intruder 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Sheena Part 1 06x25: (May/29/1967) As McLeod 
  Sheena Part 1 06x25: (May/29/1967) As McLeod 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  More Deadly Than the Sword 01x03: (Jul/07/1966) As Kodama 
  More Deadly Than the Sword 01x03: (Jul/07/1966) As Kodama 

The Lost Tribe (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Russian Guard 

The Professionals (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maroff 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maroff 

Callan (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Security Porter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Security Porter 

Life of Shakespeare (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wrestler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wrestler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yuri Borienko Quotes

No quotes added for this person