Login or register  
TV

Maurice Quick

Mostly Credited As: Maurice Quick
Birth Name: Maurice Herbert Quick
Date Of Birth: August 24, 1911 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: December 17, 2000




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kessler (1981) 
  1 01x01: (Nov/13/1981) As Weber 

Raffles (1975) 
  An Old Flame 01x14: (May/20/1977) As Pelham 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Deadly Assassin, Part One 14x09: (Oct/30/1976) As Gold Usher 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Prisoner by Marriage 01x05: (Feb/01/1974) As Mr. Sewell 

Warship (1973) 
  Shoresides And Home 01x09: (Aug/09/1973) As Flag Officer 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Round the Clock 03x02: (Apr/11/1973) As Unknown 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Missing Q.C.s 02x11: (Apr/09/1973) As Bailiff 
  The Missing Witness Sensation 01x02: (Sep/27/1971) As Magistrate 

War and Peace (1972) 
  An Epilogue 01x20: (Feb/08/1973) As Pavel 
  Name Day 01x01: (Sep/28/1972) As Pavel 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Lloyd George 01x08: (Jan/09/1973) As Naval Captain 

The Regiment (1972) 
  Days Of Betrayal 01x03: (Mar/06/1972) As Unknown 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Weekends Are For Taking Off 07x12: (Dec/06/1971) As Waiter 
  If He Hollers, Let Him Go 05x04: (Jan/27/1969) As Head Waiter 

Trial (1971) 
  In Judgement 01x12: (Nov/11/1971) As Usher 
  Perks 01x11: (Nov/04/1971) As Usher 

Cousin Bette (1971) 
  The House for Pleasure 01x02: (Aug/14/1971) As Footman 
  Poor Relations 01x01: (Aug/07/1971) As Footman 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Celestina 02x02: (Jun/21/1971) As Clerk of the Court 

Brett (1971) 
  The Moses Basket 01x02: (Apr/26/1971) As Baxter 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  No Retreat 01x19: (May/13/1967) As Meyricks 
  A Family Wedding 01x16: (Apr/22/1967) As Meyricks 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Face In a Mirror 02x06: (Feb/04/1967) As Kilvert 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maurice Quick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..