Login or register  
TV

Amelia Bullmore

Mostly Credited As: Amelia Bullmore
Birth Name: Amelia Mary Bullmore
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Amelia Bullmore



Amelia Bullmore
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scott & Bailey (2011)As: DI Gill Murray
Twenty Twelve (2011)As: Kay Hope
Suburban Shootout (2006)As: Joyce Hazeldine
I am Not an Animal (2004)As: Winona the Dog -- [Voice]
Jam (2000)As: Herself
Big Train (1998)As: Various
I'm Alan Partridge (1997)As: Sonja (S02)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Steph Barnes (1990-1992, 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 8 05x08: (Sep/10/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 8, 2013 25x168: (May/08/2013) As Herself 
  March 12, 2012 24x130: (Mar/12/2012) As Herself 
  June 24, 2011 23x204: (Jun/24/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 24, 2013 03x161: (Apr/24/2013) As Herself 

Common Ground (2013) 
  Floyd 01x01: (Feb/04/2013) As TBA 

Sherlock (2010) 
  The Hounds of Baskerville 02x02: (Jan/08/2012) As Dr Stapleton 

Lewis (2006) 
  Wild Justice 05x02: (Apr/10/2011) As Caroline Hope 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Hallowe'en Party 12x02: (Oct/27/2010) As Judith Butler 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Endgame 39x31: (Oct/25/2009) As Gill 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  Traitor 02x07: (Jun/01/2009) As Caroline Price 
  Alex's Big Day 01x08: (Mar/27/2008) As Caroline Price 
  Charity Begins at Home 01x07: (Mar/20/2008) As Caroline Price 
  Over the Hill 01x06: (Mar/13/2008) As Caroline Price 

The IT Crowd (2006) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 02x05: (Sep/21/2007) As Helen Buley 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Project Aphrodite (2) 12x04: (Jun/15/2007) As Frances Cunningham 
  Project Aphrodite (1) 12x03: (Jun/14/2007) As Frances Cunningham 

Big Train (1998) 
  Episode 8 02x02: (Jan/14/2002) As Florence Nightingale 

The Bill (1984) 
  In the Dark 13x29: (Mar/12/1997) As Tracy Cooper 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Scott & Bailey (2011) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Series 4, Episode 2 04x02 Sep/17/2014 As: Writer
Series 4, Episode 1 04x01 Sep/10/2014 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 7 03x07 May/22/2013 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 6 03x06 May/08/2013 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 7 02x07 Apr/23/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amelia Bullmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..