Login or register  
TV

Monet Mazur

Mostly Credited As: Monet Mazur
Sometimes Credited As: Monét Mazur

Birth Name: Monet Happy Mazur
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Monet Mazur



Monet Mazur Monet Mazur Monet Mazur Monet Mazur Monet Mazur Monet Mazur Monet Mazur Monet Mazur
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Castle (2009) (2009)As: Gina Cowell (Pilot only)
Capital Law (2007)As: Katja Phillips
Episode Cast Credits 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Leftovers 04x10: (Nov/29/2010) As Volkoff's Aide 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  The Whistleblower 01x15: (Oct/29/2010) As The Cleaner 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Anatomy of a Murder 03x05: (Oct/18/2010) As Gina Cowell 
  A Deadly Game 02x24: (May/17/2010) As Gina Cowell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Doctor Who (1) 10x22: (May/13/2010) As Heidi Custer 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Keepin' It Real 01x06: (Nov/03/2009) As Secret Service Agent Natalie Giordano 

Dark Blue (2009) 
  Ice 01x06: (Aug/19/2009) As Liz 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Thick as Thieves 05x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Margot Chambers (1989) 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Stephen Baldwin, Monet Mazur, The Thrills 03x05: (Jan/20/2004) As Herself 
  Static X, Monet Mazur 01x26: (Mar/06/2002) As Herself 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Not Just a River in Egypt 01x05: (Oct/24/1999) As Laurie Tindell 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Falsies 02x02: (Oct/04/1995) As Erica 
  Ready or Not 02x01: (Sep/27/1995) As Erica 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Monet Mazur Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..