Login or register  
TV

Lindsay Bloom

Mostly Credited As: Lindsay Bloom
Birth Name: Lindsay Diane Bloom
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska

Lindsay Bloom



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mike Hammer (1983) (1984)As: Velda
Episode Cast Credits 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Christmas Story 03x08: (Dec/17/1980) As Rocket 
  Deadly Blessing 03x07: (Dec/10/1980) As Rocket 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Dancin' Angels 04x19: (Feb/06/1980) As Sally Fairgate, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  The Meeting 02x04: (Oct/12/1979) As Mabel 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Who's Papa? 04x15: (Jan/16/1979) As Nurse Krevsky 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Memory of a Nightmare 07x10: (Dec/14/1978) As Jean Turner 

Switch (1975) 
  Thirty Thousand Witnesses 03x09: (Dec/26/1977) As Kate Johnson 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Vampire 02x07: (Oct/30/1976) As Jane 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Beauty on Parade 01x04: (Oct/13/1976) As Tina 

Rhoda (1974) 
  I Won't Dance 03x04: (Oct/11/1976) As Joni 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Nagging Suspicion 04x04: (Oct/05/1974) As Suzy Clark 

Hollywood Beat (1985) 
  Dead Heat 01x11: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lindsay Bloom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news