Login or register  
TV

Kim Poirier

Mostly Credited As: Kim Poirier
Birth Name: Kimberly Jacinthe Poirier
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Drummondville, Quebec
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kim Poirier



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Circuit (2008) (2008)As: Herself
Best! Movies! Ever! (2006)As: Herself
HypaSpace (2002)As: Herself (On-Air Presenter 2005 - 2008)
Paradise Falls (2001)As: Roxy Hunter
Episode Cast Credits 

The Exes (2011) 
  Lost in Translation 01x07: (Jan/11/2012) As Tracey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eureka (2006) 
  Clash Of The Titans 04x17: (Aug/22/2011) As Dr. Maria Leonardo 
  Welcome Back Carter 03x09: (Jul/10/2009) As Dr. Maria Leonardo 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Tomorrowland 04x13: (Oct/17/2010) As Camille, [Co-Guest Stars]

Puppets Who Kill (2002) 
  Dash The Greeter 01x10: (Dec/06/2002) As Evelyn 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Second Time Around 03x08: (Nov/10/2002) As Denise 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 616 06x16: (Jul/15/2002) As Holly 
  Episode 615 06x15: (Jul/12/2002) As Holly 
  Episode 614 06x14: (Jul/11/2002) As Holly 
  Episode 613 06x13: (Jul/10/2002) As Holly 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Night Before Christmas 02x13: (Dec/13/2000) As Amanda 

Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) 
  The Underneath / Phantom Limb 01x07: (Nov/09/1996) As Marise, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Poirier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..