Login or register  
TV

Lindsay Davenport

Mostly Credited As: Lindsay Davenport
Birth Name: Lindsay Ann Davenport
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palos Verdes, California
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Lindsay Davenport


Lindsay Davenport is 38 years old and was born on June 08, 1976.
She is known for her role as actress in the show Open Access.
She is 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m) tall and was born in Palos Verdes, California (USA)

Lindsay Davenport Lindsay Davenport Lindsay Davenport Lindsay Davenport Lindsay Davenport Lindsay Davenport
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charity Jam (2005)As: Herself
Open Access (2004)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Wimbledon (1960) 
  2014 Championships, Ladies Final 54x25: (Jul/05/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x24: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 11 54x23: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  2014 Championships, Day 10 54x22: (Jul/03/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2014 Highlights, Day 12 36x09: (Jul/05/2014) As Herself 
  2014 Highlights, Day 10 36x07: (Jul/03/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2014 Highlights, Day 5 36x05: (Jun/27/2014) As Herself 
  2014 Highlights, Day 1 36x01: (Jun/23/2014) As Herself 

French Open Tennis (2012) 
  French Open - Day 15 - Highlights 02x34: (Jun/09/2013) As Herself 
  French Open - Day 15 02x33: (Jun/09/2013) As Herself 
  French Open - Day 15 02x32: (Jun/09/2013) As Herself 
  French Open - Day 14 - Highlights 02x31: (Jun/08/2013) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Double Fault 13x12: (Jan/23/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 28, 2012 13x180: (Jun/28/2012) As Herself 
  June 28, 2011 12x179: (Jun/28/2011) As Herself 

Open Access (2004) 
  At Home with Lindsay Davenport 05x01: (Jan/2008) As Herself 
  Aussie Open 03x02: (Jan/30/2006) As Herself 
  LA & Houston 02x12: (Dec/11/2005) As Herself 
  Viewers' Choice 02x10: (Oct/09/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Lindsay started playing tennis when she was 5.

She became a professional tennis player in 1993.

Lindsay won a gold medal at the 1996 Atlanta Olympics.

Lindsay won three Grand Slams, the U.S. Open in 1998, Wimbledon in 1999, and the Australian Open in 2000.

On September 16, 2007, Lindsay won her first singles tournament after taking a year-long break from the WTA tour.

Lindsay Davenport Quotes
Lindsay: I think this is going to be fun, I'm excited to be back out there playing tennis in an organized setting in front of people again. Team tennis has always been great fun. (Regarding her comeback in World Team Tennis)

Lindsay: She threw in a couple of errors ... that really gave me a lot of confidence and momentum. That relaxed me a little bit more in my service games, and I was able to make some more first serves. (Regarding her victory against Daniela Hantuchova in the 2007 Bali Open)

Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Caroline Flack confirmed as taking part

Caroline Flack is the 12th celebrity to be confirmed as talking part in..

Warner Bros. TV in Talks to Revive 'Full House'

  It has been almost twenty years since ‘Full House’ went off the..

Lori Petty Returning to 'Orange is the New Black'

Lori Petty is reportedly returning to 'Orange is the new Black' for Season..