Login or register  
TV

Thurop Van Orman

Mostly Credited As: Thurop Van Orman
Birth Name: Mark Van Orman
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia

Thurop Van Orman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (2008)As: Flapjack -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  Little Brother 06x11: (Jul/10/2014) Voiced  Kent 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (2008)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Several Leagues Under the Sea / Eye Sea You 01x01 Jun/05/2008 As: Writer
Camp Lazlo (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Slugfest / Beans and Weenies 01x11 Sep/05/2005 As: Writer
The Nothing Club / Loogie Llama 01x08 Aug/19/2005 As: Writer
The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wishbones 05x01 Jun/10/2005 As: Story
The Powerpuff Girls (1998) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
What's The Big Idea / Roughing It Up 06x15 Aug/27/2004 As: Story
Sun Scream / The City Of Frownsville 06x12 Jul/23/2004 As: Writer
That's Not My Baby! / Simian Says 06x11 Jul/16/2004 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thurop Van Orman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..