Login or register  
TV

Nick Park

Mostly Credited As: Nick Park
Birth Name: Nicholas Wulstan Park
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1958 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Preston, Lancashire, England

Nick Park


Nick Park is 55 years old and was born on December 06, 1958.
He is known for the show Shaun the Sheep (Executive Producer).
He was born in Preston, Lancashire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 21, 2013 25x137: (Mar/21/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 16, 2012 13x47: (Feb/16/2012) As Himself 
  December 19, 2007 08x353: (Dec/19/2007) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Angry Dad: The Movie 22x14: (Feb/20/2011) Voiced  Himself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  June 3, 2009 51x72: (Jun/03/2009) As Himself 
  December 16, 2008 51x29: (Dec/16/2008) As Himself 
  Blue Peter At 50 51x09: (Oct/14/2008) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 16, 2008 03x105: (Dec/16/2008) As Himself 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  Nick Park and Aardman Animations 31x10: (Nov/26/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Nick Park, The 88 02x20: (Feb/02/2006) As Himself 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Animation 1 02x15: (Jan/17/1991) As Himself 
  Evoking The Future: Language 02x08: (Nov/22/1990) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Creature Comforts (US) (2007)• Executive Producer
Shaun the Sheep (2007)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Park Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sally Farmiloe passes away aged 60

Sally Farmiloe, who starred in the popular BBC series Howards' Way but..

CTV Announce Fall Premiere Dates

CTV confirmed today its fall premiere dates for CTV and CTV Two. CTV is..

Reid Scott to Guest Star on Season Premiere of 'New Girl'

  Is a romantic comedy ever really complete without a complicated love..