Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dona Drake


Mostly Credited As: Dona Drake
Birth Name: Rita Novella
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1914 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Date Of Death: June 20, 1989
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia & Respiratory Failure

Dona Drake




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

City Detective (1953) 
  The Gift Shop 02x05: (Nov/16/1954) As Francesca 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Dog Who Knew Superman 02x09: (Nov/14/1953) As Joyce 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Las Vegas Story 01x01: (Unknown) As Lee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dona Drake Quotes

No quotes added for this person