Login or register  
TV

Andre Agassi

Mostly Credited As: Andre Agassi
Birth Name: André Kirk Agassi
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Las Vegas, Nevada
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Andre Agassi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Open Access (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anthony Hopkins, Andre Agassi, "Dancing with the Stars" castoff Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett 09x68: (May/03/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 16, 2009 22x77: (Dec/16/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 77 05x77: (Dec/14/2009) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Jenson Button, Andre Agassi, Terry Wogan, N-Dubz 17x14: (Dec/11/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Martin Short, Andre Agassi 28x48: (Nov/11/2009) As Himself 

Oprah's Big Give (2008) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/16/2008) As Himself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Former President Bill Clinton's New Passion and Andre Agassi 22x54: (Nov/22/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Andre Agassi, Donny Osmond, 32x167: (Apr/24/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Andre Agassi, Kim Basinger, Mike Holmes 04x05: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Davis Cup & Indian Wells 02x05: (May/05/2005) As Himself 
  Charities 01x11: (Nov/07/2004) As Himself 
  Best of Open Access 01x08: (Sep/12/2004) As Himself 
  Miami 01x04: (May/02/2004) As Himself 

The Importance of Being Famous (2003) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/25/2003) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Tennis the Menace 12x12: (Feb/11/2001) Voiced  Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kathie Lee Gifford, Aaron Neville 03x66: (Dec/18/1995) As Himself (cameo) 
  Show #0328 02x109: (Feb/17/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0230 02x11: (Sep/12/1994) As Himself 
  Show #0214 01x214: (Aug/12/1994) As Himself 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Virtual Reality 02x15: (Feb/03/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Andre is married to fellow tennis player Steffi Graf.

In 1994, Andre was the first unseeded tennis player since 1930 to win the U.S. Open.

Andre became a professional tennis player in 1986.

To date, Andre has won 60 career singles titles.

He lost to Roger Federer in the finals at the 2005 U.S. Open.

Andre is the youngest of 4 children in his family.

Andre is the only man to be ranked in the top 10 in 3 different decades.

In 1999, Andre won the ATP Player of the Year Award.

Andre retired after the 2006 U.S. Open.

Andre is a night club owner in Las Vegas.

Andre Agassi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..