TV

Irve Tunick


Mostly Credited As: Irve Tunick
Birth Name: Irving Tunick
Date Of Birth: July 27, 1912 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 05, 1987





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The High Chaparral (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Generation 03x25 Apr/17/1970 As: Teleplay
The Lieutenant 03x20 Feb/27/1970 As: Writer
Apache Trust 03x08 Nov/07/1969 As: Teleplay
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cache 06x10 Dec/04/1969 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man Without a Heart 01x04 Nov/09/1969 As: Teleplay
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love My Enemy 03x06 Oct/23/1969 As: Writer
Why the Tuesday Afternoon Bridge Club Met on Thursday 02x15 Jan/23/1969 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ah Sing vs. Wyoming 06x07 Oct/25/1967 As: Writer
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Brothers 05x04 Oct/04/1966 As: Writer
East Side/West Side (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Shield for Murder 03x41 Jun/04/1951 As: Writer
The Trial of John Peter Zenger 03x22 Jan/22/1951 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irve Tunick Quotes

No quotes added for this person