Login or register  
TV

Penny Irving

Mostly Credited As: Penny Irving
Birth Name: Anne Marie Tricki
Date Of Birth: 1955
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Penny Irving



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hi-de-Hi! (1981)As: Mary (1980-1981)
Spectre (1977)As: First Maid
Are You Being Served? (1973)As: Miss Bakewell (Series 4-7)
Episode Cast Credits 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  It Pays to Advertise 05x07: (Apr/08/1977) As Miss Bakewell 
  Take-over 05x05: (Mar/25/1977) As Miss Bakewell 
  Founder's Day 05x03: (Mar/11/1977) As Miss Bakewell 
  A Change Is As Good As a Rest 05x02: (Mar/04/1977) As Miss Bakewell 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  My Brother and I 08x07: (Dec/26/1975) As Chambermaid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Penny Irving Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..