TV

Ken Shane


Mostly Credited As: Ken Shane
Birth Name: Kenneth Shane
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Jason and the Argonauts (2000)• First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Inspector Morse (1987)• 1st Assistant Director
Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000)• First Assistant Director
The Professionals (1977)• set runner
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)• 1st Assistant Director
The Andromeda Strain (2008)• First Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Shane Quotes

No quotes added for this person