Login or register  
TV

Jack Andreozzi

Mostly Credited As: Jack Andreozzi
Sometimes Credited As: Gio Andreozzi

Birth Name: Gioachino M. Andreozzi
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Providence, Rhode Island

Jack Andreozzi



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  The Brooke Stops Here 04x17: (Jan/08/1996) As Detective Klein 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Night of the Living Shred 01x18: (Mar/30/1990) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Land of the Free 07x15: (Feb/23/1988) As Sergeant 
  Who Says It's Fair (2) 04x17: (Feb/18/1985) As Delivery Man 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  It Ain't Over Till It's Over 07x22: (May/12/1987) As Sal 
  A Pound of Flesh 07x21: (May/05/1987) As Sal 
  Der Roachenkavalier 07x14: (Feb/03/1987) As Sal 
  Larry of Arabia 06x17: (Feb/27/1986) As Sal 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  The Last Precinct (Jan/26/1986) As Unknown 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Million Dollar Misunderstanding 02x08: (Nov/16/1985) As Patsy 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Impressionist 02x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Pudgy, [Starring Roles]

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Th-th-th-that's All, Folks 09x16: (Mar/19/1985) As Customer 
  Undercover Mel 09x06: (Dec/16/1984) As Thug #1 
  Be It Ever So Crowded 08x23: (May/20/1984) As Customer 
  Jolene Throws a Curve 08x13: (Jan/15/1984) As Jackie 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Diced Steele 03x17: (Feb/12/1985) As Cardplayer 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Boxer 01x07: (Oct/23/1983) As Tony Barrows 

It Takes Two (1982) (1982) 
  Mister Molly Quinn 01x10: (Jan/06/1983) As Bellhop 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Price is Right 03x02: (Nov/05/1982) As Florenzia 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Object of My Affliction 04x05: (Oct/24/1982) As Unknown 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Color Jennifer Dead 01x12: (Jan/08/1980) As Peterson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Andreozzi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..