Login or register  
TV

Elvia Allman

Mostly Credited As: Elvia Allman
Birth Name: Elvia Beatrice Allman
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1904 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Enochville, North Carolina
Date Of Death: March 06, 1992
Cause Of Death: Pneumonia

Elvia Allman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blondie (1957) (1957)As: Cora Dithers
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Casts A Spell 01x10: (Dec/30/1984) As Elderly Lady 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Alice Sees the Light 07x09: (Feb/28/1983) As Lillian 
  Sorry, Wrong Lips 07x01: (Oct/06/1982) As Lillian 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  Katie the Cheat 01x11: (Jan/21/1982) As Grandma Kanisky 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Honor Thy Elders 05x12: (Jan/10/1980) As Mrs. Oglesby 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Odyssey Couple 03x21: (Mar/02/1973) As Mrs. Madison 

The Doris Day Show (1968) 
  The Feminist 03x02: (Sep/21/1970) As Harriet Henderson 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Whiplash, Whiplash 07x22: (Feb/28/1970) As Selma Plout 
  Selma Plout's Plot 07x16: (Jan/10/1970) As Selma Plout 
  A Man Called Cyrus Plout 06x19: (Feb/08/1969) As Selma Plout 
  Billie Jo and the Big Big Star 06x16: (Jan/18/1969) As Selma Plout 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  The Eyes Have It 02x10: (Nov/28/1969) As unknown 

The Debbie Reynolds Show (1969) 
  The Paper Butterfly 01x07: (Oct/28/1969) As Terrible Tessie 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 112 -- You Blew It 01x18: (Feb/08/1969) As Mrs. Lazwell 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  The Old School Tie 01x16: (Jan/22/1969) As Mrs. Vaughn 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy, the Baby Sitter 05x16: (Jan/16/1967) As Miss Allman 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Patty, the Psychic 03x27: (Mar/16/1966) As Madame Olga 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Dave's Other Office 14x24: (Mar/12/1966) As Mrs. Bradley 

The Munsters (1964) 
  The Most Beautiful Ghoul in the World 02x19: (Jan/27/1966) As Mrs. Harkness 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Maid to Order 02x17: (Jan/06/1966) As Mrs. Luftwaffe 

Green Acres (1965) 
  What Happened in Scranton? 01x14: (Dec/22/1965) As Cora Watson 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Morticia Meets Royalty 02x04: (Oct/08/1965) As Princess Millicent von Schlepp 

Many Happy Returns (1964) 
  Pop Goes the Easel 01x20: (Feb/08/1965) As Mrs. Sharp 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Clampett City 03x02: (Sep/30/1964) As Actress 
  Jed Rescues Pearl 01x15: (Jan/02/1963) As Elverna Bradshaw 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Hey Teacher 02x01: (Jun/15/1964) As Miss Whipple 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Melanie Craig Story 07x22: (Feb/17/1964) As Mrs. Tucker 
  The Donna Fuller Story 06x14: (Dec/19/1962) As Sabrina 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Uncle George 03x08: (Nov/13/1963) As Mrs. Glimsher 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  John Wilson's Cushion 03x33: (May/27/1962) As (unknown) 
  Dennis' Birthday 02x20: (Feb/19/1961) As Edna 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack is a Violin Teacher 12x24: (Apr/08/1962) As Mabel 
  Bachelor TV Lives 09x05: (Nov/16/1958) As Wife 
  The Millionaire 09x03: (Oct/19/1958) Voiced  Telephone Operator 

Hazel (1961) 
  Replacement for Phoebe 01x15: (Jan/11/1962) As Gertrude 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Pete's Hobby 02x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Mrs. Haytin 
  For Pete's Sake 01x01: (Sep/19/1960) As Beautician 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Brazen Bequest 05x12: (Dec/02/1961) As Julia Slovak 
  The Case of the Crying Cherub 03x20: (Apr/09/1960) As Mrs. Forbes 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Pine Lake Lodge 01x25: (Jun/25/1961) As Ida Brenner 
  A Man for Velma 01x17: (Apr/27/1961) As Velma 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Beauty Contest 01x16: (Jan/23/1961) As Henrietta Swanson 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Whitney Ames 06x18: (Jan/20/1960) As Mrs. Case 

The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957) 
  Milton Berle Hides Out at the Ricardo's 03x01: (Sep/25/1959) As Secretary 
  The Celebrity Next Door 01x02: (Dec/03/1957) As Ida Thompson 

December Bride (1954) 
  Wedding Float 04x28: (Apr/28/1958) As Sarah Selkirk 
  Kissing Booth 03x23: (Mar/18/1957) As Sarah Selkirk 
  The Homecoming Show 03x15: (Jan/21/1957) As Sarah Selkirk 
  Lily is Bored 01x02: (Oct/11/1954) As Nora 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Fan Magazine Interview 03x16: (Feb/08/1954) As Minnie's Neighbor 
  Job Switching 02x04: (Sep/15/1952) As Supervisor 

Duffy's Tavern (1954) 
  Archie's Double Date 01x13: (1954) As Hannah 

Our Miss Brooks (1952) 
  The Festival 01x30: (May/01/1953) As Katie 

The Abbott and Costello Show (1952) 
  The Drug Store 01x01: (Dec/05/1952) As Stinky's Mother 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elvia Allman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..