Login or register  
TV

James Tartan

Mostly Credited As: James Tartan
Birth Name: James Richard Tartan
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1931 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio
Date Of Death: November 26, 2010




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Assassination (2) 06x22: (May/08/1992) As Judge Trevor Gregory 
  The Assassination 06x21: (May/08/1992) As Judge Trevor Gregory 
  The Captain 03x06: (Jan/10/1989) As Judge Douglas Merrill 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Sight Unseen 01x10: (Jan/10/1991) As Dr. Velinski (Emil Velinski), [Co-Guest Stars]

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  I Cover the Waterfront 01x04: (Nov/10/1989) As Priest 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Vinnie Video Vici 01x07: (Oct/25/1989) As Dr. Wegman 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Chariots of Meyer 02x20: (May/05/1988) As Jury Foreman, [Featuring]

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Dreams of Steele 02x18: (Mar/20/1984) As Reporter 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Parting is Such Sweep Sorrow 04x16: (Feb/16/1984) As Coroner 
  Death by Kiki 04x04: (Nov/03/1983) As Forensic 
  Of Mouse and Man 02x12: (Feb/11/1982) As Coroner 
  Blood Money 02x02: (Nov/05/1981) As Calloway 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Brass Ring 02x16: (Jan/05/1965) As Doctor 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Return to Honor 05x25: (Mar/22/1964) As Townsman 
  Song in the Dark 04x16: (Jan/13/1963) As Townsman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Tartan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..