Login or register  
TV

George E. Carey


Mostly Credited As: George E. Carey
Sometimes Credited As: George Carey

Birth Name: George Edward Carey
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1924 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Death: November 21, 1994





TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Lamont Corbin #1 (1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Unidentified Flying Angels 02x09: (Nov/02/1977) As Man 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The House on Orange Grove Avenue 01x06: (Mar/16/1976) As Dr. Hillings 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  They Steal Cars, Don't They? 01x15: (Jan/08/1972) As First Man 

Ironside (1967) 
  Price Tag: Death 02x07: (Nov/07/1968) As 1st Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Gets Her Diploma 06x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Principal 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Design for Murder 02x24: (Feb/25/1961) As Harvey Pinkley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George E. Carey Quotes

No quotes added for this person