Login or register  
TV

Carmella DeCesare

Mostly Credited As: Carmella DeCesare
Sometimes Credited As: Carmella

Birth Name: Carmella Danielle DeCesare
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Avon Lake, Ohio
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Carmella DeCesare



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Girls Next Door (2005) 
  Sleepwear Optional 02x07: (Sep/10/2006) As Herself 
  Under the Covers 01x09: (Oct/23/2005) As Herself 
  What Happens in Vegas 01x04: (Aug/21/2005) As Herself 

Lingo (2002) 
  Playboy Playmates Episode 03x58: (Sep/06/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is 5 feet, 8 inches tall.

Carmella was the "Playboy" magazine playmate for April 2003. She also won "Playboy" magazine's playmate of the year for 2004. She competed in the WWE's 2004 Raw Diva Search contest finishing 2nd to the eventual winner Christy Hemme. After the Diva Search ended she remained on in the WWE as a heel Diva and wrestled against Hemme as Carmella at the WWE Taboo Tuesday pay-per-view in a "Lingerie Pillow Fight" match on 19 October 2004 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The match at Taboo Tuesday only lasted 1 minute and 48 seconds and was won by Christy.

Carmella DeCesare Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..

Delta Goodrem to return to 'Neighbours' for the show’s 30th Anniversary

Network Ten and FremantleMedia Australia have today announced that Delta..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..