Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Elizabeth Hurley


Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Hurley
Sometimes Credited As: Liz Hurley

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Elizabeth Hurley


Born in Basingstoke, a large town in the county of Hampshire in the south of England. Elizabeth took ballet classes in her youth and received a scholarship to a boarding school when she was 12 years old, she was later expelled for poor grades. Elizabeth made her movie debut as Marietta in the 1987 movie Aria.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Royals (E) (2015)As: Queen Helena
Wonder Woman (2011) (2011)As: Veronica Cale
Project Catwalk (2006)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 24, 2015 27x137: (Mar/24/2015) As Herself 
  October 6, 2014 27x26: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 141 05x141: (Mar/23/2015) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 26 03x26: (Oct/08/2012) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Oct/19/2010) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  March 23, 2015 01x232: (Mar/23/2015) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Liz Hurley, Russell Crowe, Lily James, David Mitchell, Chic 08x09: (Mar/21/2015) As Herself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  October 6, 2014 26x279: (Oct/06/2014) As Herself (Breast Cancer Campaign), [Interviewees]

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Kendra Wilkinson, Elizabeth Hurley, William Shatner 05x17: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  A Sort of Homecoming 01x20: (Apr/21/2014) Voiced  Alice 
  The Citadel 01x10: (Jan/15/2014) Voiced  Alice 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Is Ex-Revenge Okay? 02x22: (Oct/08/2013) As Herself 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Fugitives 05x23: (May/07/2012) As Diana Payne 
  The Big Sleep No More 05x07: (Nov/14/2011) As Diana 
  I am Number Nine 05x06: (Nov/07/2011) As Diana 
  Beauty and the Feast 05x02: (Oct/03/2011) As Diana 

Wonder Woman (2011) (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Unaired) As Veronica Cale 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 28 02x28: (Oct/20/2010) As Herself 

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Aug/29/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Palma de Mallorca (2) 27x07: (Jun/23/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Elizabeth Hurley, Maloof Brothers, Martha Wainwright 04x45: (Apr/29/2005) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Elizabeth Hurley 09x03: (Jun/20/2004) As Herself 

The Job (2001) 
  Elizabeth 01x02: (Mar/21/2001) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bruce Willis, Elizabeth Hurley, Maxwell 04x144: (May/05/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Angela Lansbury, Elizabeth Hurley, Lou Reed 02x152: (May/02/1995) As Herself 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Enemy 02x02: (Jun/01/1994) As Lady Isabella Farthingdale 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  London, May 1916 01x03: (Mar/11/1992) As Vicky Prentiss 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Barrow Boy 05x02: (Nov/30/1988) As Rosie Japhet 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Last Seen Wearing 02x02: (Mar/08/1988) As Julia 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Hurley Quotes

No quotes added for this person