Login or register  
TV

David Strickland

Mostly Credited As: David Strickland
Birth Name: David Gordon Strickland Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1969 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glen Cove, Long Island, New York
Date Of Death: March 22, 1999
Cause Of Death: suicide
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Suddenly Susan (1996)As: Todd Styles (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  David Strickland 04x21: (Jun/04/2000) As Himself 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Getaway, Almost 08x07: (Nov/14/1995) As First Cop 

Dave's World (1993) 
  What the Early Bird Gets 03x04: (Oct/11/1995) As police officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Strickland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Christmas Cheer for to brighten the Grown Ups year

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..