Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Frank Gifford


Mostly Credited As: Frank Gifford
Birth Name: Francis Newton Gifford
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Date Of Death: August 09, 2015
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Frank Gifford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (Color Comentator 1986 - 1997)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Color Commentator (CBS (1967-1970); ABC (1985-1995))
Episode Cast Credits 

Psych (2006) 
  Any Given Friday Night at 10PM, 9PM Central 03x13: (Jan/30/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 76 27x81: (Dec/22/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Family Feud (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/01/2008) As Himself (Team Gifford) 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXIII 33x01: (Jan/31/1999) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]

Spin City (1996) 
  An Affair to Remember 01x17: (Feb/18/1997) As Himself 

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) 
  Rangeboy 01x04: (Dec/19/1993) As Himself 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  The Shortest Yard 01x02: (Sep/26/1977) As Himself 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Bionic Boy 04x08: (Nov/07/1976) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Gifford Quotes

No quotes added for this person