Login or register  
TV

Don Meredith

Mostly Credited As: Don Meredith
Birth Name: Joseph Don Meredith
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1938 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, Texas
Date Of Death: December 05, 2010
Cause Of Death: brain hemorrhage
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Don Meredith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (Color Comentator 1970 - 1974 & 1978 - 1985)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Color Commentator (NBC (1975,1977), ABC (1985))
Episode Cast Credits 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  A Beer Can Named Desire 04x06: (Nov/14/1999) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Supertrain (1979) 
  Express to Terror 01x01: (Feb/07/1979) As Rick Prince, [Special Guest Stars]

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Jar (2) 04x11: (Dec/21/1976) As Ed Hagen 
  The Jar (1) 04x10: (Dec/14/1976) As Ed Hagen 
  Face for a Shadow 03x06: (Nov/07/1975) As John Kowalski 
  The Witness 02x21: (Mar/11/1975) As Det. Bert Jameson 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Shanklin 01x03: (Oct/13/1976) As Shanklin 

McCloud (1970) 
  Showdown at Times Square 06x02: (Oct/19/1975) As Linus Morton 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Loner 01x22: (Mar/14/1975) As Turk Allison 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Ginger Rogers / Norm Crosby / Arte Johnson / Don Meredith 07x14: (Dec/16/1971) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Meredith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..