TV

Marjorie Lord


Mostly Credited As: Marjorie Lord
Birth Name: Marjorie Wollenberg
Date Of Birth: July 26, 1918 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: November 28, 2015
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Marjorie Lord




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sweet Surrender (1987)As: Joyce Holden
Make Room for Granddaddy (1970)As: Kathy Williams
Make Room for Daddy (1953)As: Kathy Williams (S05-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Family Reunion/Voodoo 01x04: (Feb/18/1978) As Beth Shane 
  Family Reunion/Voodoo 01x04: (Feb/18/1978) As Beth Shane 

The Danny Thomas Hour (1967) 
  Make More Room for Daddy 01x09: (Nov/06/1967) As Kathy Williams 
  Make More Room for Daddy 01x09: (Nov/06/1967) As Kathy Williams 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Willy Moran Story 01x01: (Sep/18/1957) As Mary Palmer 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Decision at Wilson's Creek 01x29: (May/17/1957) As Amy Marr 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Hideout 01x03: (Oct/18/1956) As Phyllis Holley 
  Hideout 01x03: (Oct/18/1956) As Phyllis Holley 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  A Shadow Between 03x16: (Dec/18/1955) As Miss Cook 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Take Off Zero 03x14: (Feb/01/1955) As Lee Coleman 
  Take Off Zero 03x14: (Feb/01/1955) As Lee Coleman 
  The Great Gamble 03x01: (Oct/12/1954) As Mrs. Field 
  The Great Gamble 03x01: (Oct/12/1954) As Mrs. Field 

Climax! (1954) 
  Epitaph for a Spy 01x08: (Dec/09/1954) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Her Kind of Honor 03x29: (Mar/19/1954) As guest star 
  The Devil's Other Name 02x25: (Feb/20/1953) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  That Other Sunlight 02x17: (Mar/14/1954) As Millie 
  That Other Sunlight 02x17: (Mar/14/1954) As Millie 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  The Return of Trigger Dawson 01x17: (Dec/01/1951) As guest star 
  The Return of Trigger Dawson 01x17: (Dec/01/1951) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Babies for Sale 02x10: (Nov/08/1951) As guest star 
  Babies for Sale 02x10: (Nov/08/1951) As guest star 

China Smith (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ruth Cotton 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ruth Cotton 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sarah McCoy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sarah McCoy 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lori Race 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Adele Keller 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Adele Keller 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Lone Wolf (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Department Store Story 01x18 Unknown As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marjorie Lord Quotes

No quotes added for this person