Login or register  
TV

Robert Young (2)

Mostly Credited As: Robert Young (2)
Birth Name: Robert William Young
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cheltenham




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Magicians: Edmund Gurney and the Brighton Mesmerist 05x05: (Oct/29/1967) As Chemist 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Open Door 01x04: (Feb/19/1966) As Manners 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Lifer 08x11: (Jan/12/1966) As Blind Charlie 
  Trial and Error 02x15: (Aug/11/1960) As Commissioner Tate 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Fontonay Murders 04x02: (Oct/08/1963) As Page 
  Raise Your Right Hand 02x08: (Dec/11/1961) As Court Usher 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Battlestar Galactica (2003) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Deadlock 04x16 Feb/20/2009 As: Director
The Son Also Rises 03x18 Mar/11/2007 As: Director
Unfinished Business 03x09 Dec/01/2006 As: Director
Final Cut 02x08 Sep/09/2005 As: Director
Six Degrees of Separation 01x07 Feb/18/2005 As: Director
The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Truth About Pyecraft / The Stolen Bacillus 01x03 Aug/07/2001 As: Director
The Crystal Egg / The Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes 01x02 Aug/06/2001 As: Director
The New Accelerator / Brownlow's Newspaper 01x01 Aug/05/2001 As: Director
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Matchmaker 01x05 May/20/1990 As: Director
The Hunger Strike 01x04 May/13/1990 As: Director
The Gambling Event 01x03 May/06/1990 As: Director
Golf Tournament 01x02 Apr/29/1990 As: Director
Jeeves' Arrival 01x01 Apr/22/1990 As: Director
Screen One (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One Way Out 01x01 Sep/10/1989 As: Director
Bergerac (1981) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
S.P.A.R.T.A. 05x06 Feb/07/1987 As: Director
Winner Takes All 05x02 Jan/10/1987 As: Director
Come Out Fighting 03x05 Dec/31/1983 As: Director
Ninety Per Cent Proof 03x01 Dec/03/1983 As: Director
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Pretender 03x10 Jun/07/1986 As: Director
Herne's Son (2) 03x02 Apr/12/1986 As: Director
Herne's Son (1) 03x01 Apr/05/1986 As: Director
The Greatest Enemy 02x07 Apr/13/1985 As: Director
The Swords of Wayland (2) 02x06 Apr/06/1985 As: Director
Fairly Secret Army (1984) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
When the Talking Had to Stop 01x06 Nov/26/1984 As: Director
Eight Bods, Need More 01x05 Nov/19/1984 As: Director
The Pulses Quicken 01x04 Nov/12/1984 As: Director
Romance Plughole 01x03 Nov/05/1984 As: Director
Operation Charm 01x02 Oct/29/1984 As: Director
Minder (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Windows 04x09 Mar/07/1984 As: Director
Dead Men Do Tell Tales 03x01 Jan/13/1982 As: Director
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Charlie Boy 01x06 Oct/18/1980 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Young (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con: Casting Announcement for 'Agents of Shield' Season 2

A casting announcement has been made for the upcoming second season of..

Comic-Con: New 'Gotham' Trailer Debuts

A new trailer for the upcoming drama 'Gotham' has debuted at San Diego..

New 'Doctor Who' Teaser Debuts

The BBC have released a teaser-trailer of the new series of Doctor Who,..