TV

Shelton Benjamin


Mostly Credited As: Shelton Benjamin
Sometimes Credited As: Mr. Benjamin
"The GOLD Standard" Shelton Benjamin

Birth Name: Shelton Albert Benjamin
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1975 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orangeburg, South Carolina
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Shelton Benjamin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ring of Honor on Pay-Per-View (2014)As: Himself
WWE Superstars (2009)As: Shelton Benjamin (2009-2010)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2002 - 2004 / 2008 - 2011)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Himself (2007 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Himself (2004 - 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

EP Daily (1997) 
  The Last Stand 16x09: (May/08/2006) As Himself 
  The Last Stand 16x09: (May/08/2006) As Himself 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2005 (Bagram, Afghanistan) 01x03: (Dec/19/2005) As Shelton Benjamin 
  Tribute to the Troops 2005 (Bagram, Afghanistan) 01x03: (Dec/19/2005) As Shelton Benjamin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shelton Benjamin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Shelton Benjamin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His ring name is Shelton Benjamin.

His debut is 2000.

He weighs 248 pounds.

He is 6 ft. 2

He was trained by Ohio Valley Wrestling.

Shelton Benjamin Quotes

No quotes added for this person