Login or register  
TV

Joy Garrett

Mostly Credited As: Joy Garrett
Birth Name: Joyce Irene Garrett
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1945 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas
Date Of Death: February 11, 1993
Cause Of Death: liver failure




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Boobsie Austin (1983-1985)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Jo Johnson (1987-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  A Fistful of Datas 06x08: (Nov/09/1992) As Annie 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  I Hate the Neighbors 01x03: (Oct/17/1986) As Randy 

Night Court (1984) 
  The Hostage 03x02: (Oct/03/1985) As Hooker #2 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  I Witness 04x21: (May/03/1984) As Joy Kelly 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  High Flying Steele 02x12: (Jan/17/1984) As Delilah Zapata 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  The Grass is Always Greener 07x17: (May/01/1983) As Nina 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Star Struck 07x15: (Feb/15/1983) As Shirley 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Captain Video 04x13: (Jan/02/1983) As Cynthia 

The Stockard Channing Show (1980) 
  Advise and Consume 01x03: (Apr/07/1980) As Roxy 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Equinox 03x21: (Mar/21/1980) As Tina 

13 Queens Boulevard (1979) 
  Reunion 01x02: (Mar/27/1979) As Daisy 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Double Death 03x19: (Mar/03/1978) As Gladys 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Little Angels of the Night 02x23: (Feb/22/1978) As Carol, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joy Garrett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..