Login or register  
TV

Michael Cassutt

Mostly Credited As: Michael Cassutt
Birth Name: Michael Joseph Cassutt
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Owatonna, Minnesota




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Universe: Ancient Mysteries Solved (2007) 
  Deep Space Disasters 03x01: (Nov/11/2008) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Strange Luck (1995)• Executive Producer
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985)• Staff Writer
W.I.O.U. (1990)• Producer
Z Nation (2014)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Z Nation (2014) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Murphy's Law 01x12 Nov/28/2014 As: Writer
Going Nuclear 01x10 Nov/14/2014 As: Writer
Fracking Zombies 01x02 Sep/19/2014 As: Writer
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Minus One 03x10 Jul/05/2013 As: Writer
Odyssey 5 (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rage 01x19 Oct/15/2004 As: Writer
The Dead Zone (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Total Awareness 03x05 Jul/04/2004 As: Writer
The Mountain 02x17 Aug/03/2003 As: Writer
Andromeda (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
And Your Heart Will Fly Away... 03x09 Nov/25/2002 As: Writer
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tangent 04x12 Sep/15/2000 As: Writer
Farscape (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Out of Their Minds 02x09 Jul/07/2000 As: Writer
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Fundamental Things Apply 08x30 May/13/1998 As: Writer
The Nature of Nurture 08x24 Mar/18/1998 As: Writer
Rebound 08x18 Jan/28/1998 As: Writer
Ready or Not 08x15 Jan/07/1998 As: Writer
Deadline 08x11 Nov/19/1997 As: Writer
The Adventures of Sinbad (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Miss Magic 01x06 Nov/02/1996 As: Writer
Strange Luck (1995) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Wrong Number 01x14 Jan/19/1996 As: Writer
The Box 01x10 Dec/01/1995 As: Writer
Last Chance 01x03 Sep/29/1995 As: Writer
seaQuest DSV (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Photon Bullet 01x12 Dec/19/1993 As: Writer
Eerie, Indiana (1991) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Loyal Order of Corn (a.k.a. The Lodge) 01x16 Mar/22/1992 As: Writer
Tornado Days 01x12 Mar/01/1992 As: Writer
W.I.O.U. (1990) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother Nature's Son 01x08 Dec/26/1990 As: Story, Teleplay
The Inquisition 01x03 Nov/07/1990 As: Writer
Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fever 01x18 Feb/26/1988 As: Writer
Centurions (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Incredible Shrinking Centurions 01x24 Oct/16/1986 As: Writer
Simon & Simon (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cop Who Came to Dinner 06x04 Oct/16/1986 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Red Snow 01x52 Mar/21/1986 As: Writer
Wish Bank 01x10 Oct/18/1985 As: Writer
Misfits of Science (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sort of Looking For Gina 01x05 Nov/08/1985 As: Writer
Alice (1976) (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Alice's Hot Air Romance 08x16 Mar/04/1984 As: Writer
Tommy Fouls Out 07x18 May/15/1983 As: Writer
It's Not Easy (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Teacher's Pets 01x04 Oct/27/1983 As: Writer
Gloria (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
F-F-Father's Day 01x09 Nov/21/1982 As: Story
Love, Sidney (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Laurie's Commercial 01x16 Mar/03/1982 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Cassutt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news