Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Corinne Bailey Rae


Mostly Credited As: Corinne Bailey Rae
Birth Name: Corinne Jacqueline Bailey
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Corinne Bailey Rae




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Denzel Washington, Reed Timmer, Corinne Bailey Rae 18x146: (Oct/28/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  David Duchovny, Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett, Corinne Bailey Rae 18x27: (Apr/07/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Cate Blanchett, Larry the Cable Guy, Corinne Bailey Rae 15x51: (Dec/04/2006) As Herself 
  Jeremy Piven, Cat Deeley, Corinne Bailey Rae 14x182: (Jun/28/2006) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 35 01x35: (Jul/16/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 24, 2010 22x140: (Mar/24/2010) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Matt Damon, Danny Bhoy, Corinne Bailey Rae 17x105: (Mar/05/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  David Hyde Pierce, Ivanka Trump, Corinne Bailey Rae 14x131: (Apr/24/2007) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Ricky Gervais, Katie Price, Corinne Bailey Rae 03x01: (Feb/04/2010) As Herself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Carrie Ann Inaba, Corinne Bailey Rae, Joel Siegel, Eduardo Xol, 32x170: (Apr/27/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Gina Glocksen, Corinne Bailey Rae, Leah Remini 04x113: (Apr/09/2007) As Herself 
  Tina Fey, Katherine Heigl, Kyle Paxman, Corinne Bailey Rae 04x37: (Oct/24/2006) As Herself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 49th Annual Grammy Awards 49x01: (Feb/11/2007) As Herself (Performer) 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Vegetables, Tax Refunds, St. Valentine's Day Beauty, Corinne Bailey Rae; John Schenk 10x24: (Feb/10/2007) As Herself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Corinne Bailey Rae/KT Tunstall 32x08: (Dec/16/2006) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Tom Arnold, Jo Frost, Corinne Bailey Rae 04x179: (Dec/07/2006) As Herself 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  B-12 01x10: (Nov/27/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ron Rifkin, Kevin Nealon, Corinne Bailey Rae 02x170: (Oct/25/2006) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kirsten Dunst, Harry Shearer, Corinne Bailey Rae 14x23: (Oct/18/2006) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jaime Pressly/Corinne Bailey Rae 32x02: (Oct/07/2006) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Shane Richie, Sheila Hancock, Jeremy Paxman, Corinne Bailey Rae 05x04: (Oct/07/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  28th May 2006 43x21: (May/28/2006) As Herself 

Later... with Jools Holland (1992) 
  Season 27 Premiere 27x01: (May/05/2006) As Herself 
  Goldfrapp, Editors, Burt Bacharach, Brendan Benson 26x01: (Oct/21/2005) As Herself 

Davina (2006) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/22/2006) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2005 01x13: (Dec/31/2005) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Winners & Losers Songs:
A Day in the Life + Are You Here 
Las Vegas Songs:
The Burning Bedouin + Enchantment 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Yesterday + Like A Star 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
Date Night + Like A Star 
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Songs:
B-12 + Like a Star
+ Trouble Sleeping 
Medium Songs:
The One Behind the Wheel + Like A Star 
Cashmere Mafia Songs:
Yours, Mine and Hers + Like a Star 
Saved Songs:
Cowboys & Independents + Put Your Records On 
Men in Trees Songs:
Talk for Tat + Put Your Records On 
Six Degrees Songs:
Slings and Arrows + Put Your Records On 
Cold Case Songs:
It Takes a Village + Put Your Records On 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3198 + Put Your Records On 
Episode #3164 + Trouble Sleeping 
Episode #3094 + Trouble Sleeping 
Episode #3003 + Trouble Sleeping 
American Idol Songs:
Top 10 Male Semifinalists Perform + Put Your Records On 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Corinne Bailey Rae Quotes

No quotes added for this person